Ivy Cottage: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| '''what3words''' || [https://what3words.com/## ///##] | | '''what3words''' || [https://what3words.com/## ///##] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=2 | HES listing details<ref>[http://portal.historicenvironment.scot/designation/LB31315 HES record for LB31315]. "Kirken" has not been identified.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Category''' || C | | '''Category''' || C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Reference / Date''' || LB31315 / 12/01/1971 | | '''Reference / Date''' || LB31315 / 12/01/1971 | ||
|- | |||
| '''Address/Site Name''' || Ivy Cottage and Kirken Cross Wynd | | '''Address/Site Name''' || Ivy Cottage and Kirken Cross Wynd | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 18:46, 11 February 2024
Building summary | |
---|---|
[photo awaited] | |
Name | Ivy Cottage |
Address | Cross Wynd, Falkland |
Postcode | KY15 7BE |
Date | 18th century |
OS grid ref | NO 25271 07274 |
Latitude & longitude | 56°15′07″N 3°12′28″W |
what3words | ///## |
HES listing details[1] | |
Category | C |
Reference / Date | LB31315 / 12/01/1971 |
Address/Site Name | Ivy Cottage and Kirken Cross Wynd |
Description
18 century, altered 19th and given dry dash harl finish in recent times. 2-storey L-plan, irregular ferestration [sic] with margins, partly with dormerheads. | |
Statement of special interest
Re-categorised as C(S) from B for Group (2006). |
Ivy Cottage is a house in Cross Wynd, Falkland, between Thistle Cottage and Arthur Place.
Notes
- ↑ HES record for LB31315. "Kirken" has not been identified.